Is Aero Coconut Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- smooth milk chocolate filled with coconut flavour bubbles
smooth milk chocolate filled with coconut flavour bubbles
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Smooth milk chocolate filled with coconut flavour bubbles.
Check Aero Coconut Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Coconut Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


