Is Aero Hot Choc 2kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- fat reduced drinking chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Reduced Drinking Chocolate, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Lactose, Thickeners (E466, E415), Natural Flavouring, Salt (Sodium Chloride, Anti-caking Agent (E535)), Acidity Regulator (E340), Stabilisers (E331, E452)
Check Aero Hot Choc 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Hot Choc 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Aero Hot Choc 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


