Is aero milk and white mini eggs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • proteins from whey
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea, mango kernel, sal, coconut, rapeseed), whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, butterfat (milk), cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, lactose and proteins from whey (milk), emulsifier (lecithins), glucose syrup, natural flavourings, important: young children (less than 4 years) have limited chewing ability and could choke on small sweets, rainforest alliance certified cocoa, find out more at ra,org dispose responsibly c

Check aero milk and white mini eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go