Is aero milk and white mini eggs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea, mango kernel, sal, coconut, rapeseed), whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, butterfat (milk), cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, lactose and proteins from whey (milk), emulsifier (lecithins), glucose syrup, natural flavourings, important: young children (less than 4 years) have limited chewing ability and could choke on small sweets, rainforest alliance certified cocoa, find out more at ra,org dispose responsibly c
Check aero milk and white mini eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aero milk and white mini eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
BFree Wheat and Gluten Free Soft White Bread
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


