Is aero milk and white mini eggs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- proteins from whey
- milk
- lactose
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- natural flavourings
- lecithins
proteins from whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea, mango kernel, sal, coconut, rapeseed), whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, butterfat (milk), cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, lactose and proteins from whey (milk), emulsifier (lecithins), glucose syrup, natural flavourings, important: young children (less than 4 years) have limited chewing ability and could choke on small sweets, rainforest alliance certified cocoa, find out more at ra,org dispose responsibly c
Check aero milk and white mini eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aero milk and white mini eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
BFree Wheat and Gluten Free Soft White Bread
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


