Is Aero Milk Chocolate Bar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milkfat
  • whole milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

I Pryate Js-e Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milkfat, Emulsfier Sunflower Personal Requirements Vaty Depending On Age, Genger, Weight And Activity Levels, Reference Oi An I 9Dniki: Cukier, Ttuszcz Kakao Minimum 24 G, Wartoec Eneraetyczna'558 Kj

Check Aero Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go