Is Aero Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 70G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Mango Kernel, Sal, Coconut), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Aero Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 70G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aero Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 70G is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go