Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Aero Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 70G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Mango Kernel, Sal, Coconut), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Aero Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 70G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Aero Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 70G is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Aero Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Bag 70G | Spoonful