Is Aero Orange & Chocolate Bubbly Mousse 4 x 58g (232g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- cream
- milk
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk
- natural orange flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- lecithins
- +3 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Sauce 9.0% [Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Powder¹, Chocolate 0.5% (Cocoa Mass¹, Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder¹, Modified Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream (Milk)], Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream (Milk), Gelatine, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Natural Orange Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Carrot Concentrate, Colour: Carotenes, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Aero Orange & Chocolate Bubbly Mousse 4 x 58g (232g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Orange & Chocolate Bubbly Mousse 4 x 58g (232g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Orange Sticks
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Orange Peel - 3.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
Where to buy
Aero Orange & Chocolate Bubbly Mousse 4 x 58g (232g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


