Is Aero Peppermint Bar 295g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 19% minimum
- milk
- whey powder product
- whole milk powder
- natural flavouring
- lecithins
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat ( Milk ), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 19% minimum and Vegetable Fats in Addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Aero Peppermint Bar 295g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Peppermint Bar 295g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Aero Peppermint Bar 295g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


