Is Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Multipack 27g 4 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • dried whole milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate cocoa solids 25% minimum
  • whey powder
  • proteins from whey

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetables Fats (Palm/ Shea/ Sal/ Illipe/ Kokum Gurgi/ Mango Kernel, Sunflower), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Multipack 27g 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Multipack 27g 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go