Is Aero Truffle Salted Caramel Fudge Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated skim milk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • modified milk
  • chocolate fudge ganache

concentrated skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified milk ingredients, Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose, brown sugar, sweetened condensed milk), Chocolate fudge ganache (sugar, glucose, water, cream, unsweetened chocolate, butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Truffle pieces (sugar, soybean and coconut oils, cocoa, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Concentrated skim milk, Liquid egg yolk, Cocoa, Butter, Salt, Guar gum, Carob bean gum, Cellulose gum, Carrageenan, Natural and artificial flavour

Check Aero Truffle Salted Caramel Fudge Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking