Is Aero Truffle Salted Caramel Fudge Ice Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- natural flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose, brown sugar, sweetened condensed milk), Chocolate fudge ganache (sugar, glucose, water, cream, unsweetened chocolate, butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Truffle pieces (sugar, soybean and coconut oils, cocoa, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Concentrated skim milk, Liquid egg yolk, Cocoa, Butter, Salt, Guar gum, Carob bean gum, Cellulose gum, Carrageenan, Natural and artificial flavour
Check Aero Truffle Salted Caramel Fudge Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Truffle Salted Caramel Fudge Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


