Is Aeroplane Jelly Lite Crystals Grape 9g x 2 pack Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef origin
- gelatine
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gelatine (Beef Origin) (Sulphites), Acidity Regulator (297), Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Flavour, Colours (122, 129, 133).
Check Aeroplane Jelly Lite Crystals Grape 9g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Jelly Lite Crystals Grape 9g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aeroplane Jelly Lite Crystals Grape 9g x 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


