Is Aeroplane Lite Jelly Lime 2 Pack | 18g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef origin
  • gelatine

beef origin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lime flavor delivers a sharp citrus note; texture sets to a smooth, wobbly gel with a clean mouthfeel. Commonly used chilled as a dessert, molded for parties, or layered in trifles. Customer reviews frequently note ease of preparation, consistent setting, and pleasing tanginess, with occasional comments about sweetness balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatine (Beef Origin), Acidity Regulator (297), Sweeteners (952, 950, 955), Flavours, Colours (102,133)

Check Aeroplane Lite Jelly Lime 2 Pack | 18g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aeroplane Lite Jelly Lime 2 Pack | 18g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Granule, Powder

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go