Is Aeroplane Jelly Lite Vanilla Berry Crystals Vegan?

Description
Vanilla-berry flavored jelly crystals produce a smooth, wobbly gel with a mild fruity aroma and subtle creamy note; typically prepared and chilled into molds or cups. Commonly used as quick desserts, party jellies, or layered trifles. Reviews often note ease of preparation, reliable set, and flavor leaning sweet or artificial.
Why it's not vegan
- beef origin
- gelatine
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-berry flavored jelly crystals produce a smooth, wobbly gel with a mild fruity aroma and subtle creamy note; typically prepared and chilled into molds or cups. Commonly used as quick desserts, party jellies, or layered trifles. Reviews often note ease of preparation, reliable set, and flavor leaning sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Gelatine (Beef Origin, Sulphites), Sweeteners (952 955, 950), Acidity Regulator (297), Flavours, Colours (124, 133)
Check Aeroplane Jelly Lite Vanilla Berry Crystals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Jelly Lite Vanilla Berry Crystals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Berry Hull Concord Grape Jelly
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Red Bull The Winter Edition Iced Vanilla Berry
Where to buy
Aeroplane Jelly Lite Vanilla Berry Crystals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Granule


