Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Aeroplane Lite Jelly Mango Passionfruit 2 Pack | 18g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Vibrant mango–passionfruit sachets produce a glossy, slightly firm jelly with a clean fruit aroma and lively sweetness. Reviewers note consistent texture, quick preparation, and reliable wobble suitable for desserts, cups, or party molds. Common feedback praises flavor intensity, convenience, and its appeal to children and nostalgic adults; quick serving noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatine (Beef Origin), Acidity Regulators (297, 330, 331), Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Flavours, Colours (102, 129)

Check Aeroplane Lite Jelly Mango Passionfruit 2 Pack | 18g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aeroplane Lite Jelly Mango Passionfruit 2 Pack | 18g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Granule, Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Aeroplane Lite Jelly Mango Passionfruit 2 Pack | 18g | Spoonful