Is Aeroplane Port Wine Jelly Crystals | 85g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef origin
  • gelatine

beef origin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Port wine-flavoured jelly offers a deep, fruity wine taste with a smooth, set texture that slices cleanly. Commonly prepared as a chilled dessert, accompaniment to puddings, or used as a topping for ice cream and cheesecakes. Reviewers note consistent flavor intensity, easy preparation, and reliable gel firmness for entertaining occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatine (Beef Origin), Acidity Regulators (297, 331), Flavour, Colours (124, 151)

Check Aeroplane Port Wine Jelly Crystals | 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aeroplane Port Wine Jelly Crystals | 85g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go