Is Aeroplane Port Wine Jelly Crystals | 85g Pescatarian?

Description
Port wine-flavoured jelly offers a deep, fruity wine taste with a smooth, set texture that slices cleanly. Commonly prepared as a chilled dessert, accompaniment to puddings, or used as a topping for ice cream and cheesecakes. Reviewers note consistent flavor intensity, easy preparation, and reliable gel firmness for entertaining occasions.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef origin
- gelatine
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Port wine-flavoured jelly offers a deep, fruity wine taste with a smooth, set texture that slices cleanly. Commonly prepared as a chilled dessert, accompaniment to puddings, or used as a topping for ice cream and cheesecakes. Reviewers note consistent flavor intensity, easy preparation, and reliable gel firmness for entertaining occasions.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatine (Beef Origin), Acidity Regulators (297, 331), Flavour, Colours (124, 151)
Check Aeroplane Port Wine Jelly Crystals | 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Port Wine Jelly Crystals | 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aeroplane Port Wine Jelly Crystals | 85g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


