Is Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Blackcurrant Flavour 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Gelling Agents (418, 415, 410), Acid,ity Regulators (330, 331), Natural Colour (Anthocy,anins), Natural Flavours
Check Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Blackcurrant Flavour 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Blackcurrant Flavour 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
CORN NUTS Original Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Ready-to-Eat, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Garlic Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g) Serving
Lentiful Thai Coconut Curry Instant Lentils - Vegan, Gluten-Free, Ready-to-Eat, Meal in Cup, 57g
Lentiful Homestyle Chili Instant Lentils - Vegan, Gluten-Free, Ready-to-Eat, Meal in Cup, 57g
Where to buy
Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Blackcurrant Flavour 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


