Is Affy Tapple Plain Caramel Apple Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavorings and artificial coloring

natural and artificial flavorings and artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple , Caramel ( Corn Syrup , Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk , Sugar , Evaporated Milk ( Milk , Dipotassium Phosphate , Carrageenan , Vitamin D3 ) , Vegetable Shortening ( Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil , Palm Oil , Soybean Oil and Cottonseed Oil , Lecithin ) , Natural And Artificial Flavorings and Artificial Coloring ) .

Check Affy Tapple Plain Caramel Apple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Affy Tapple Plain Caramel Apple is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Fruit · Stick, Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go