Is AFFY TAPPLE, PRETZEL BITES WHITE CHOCOLATE COVERED Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, MALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), LEAVENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING (YEAST SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND /OR PALM), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), RAINBOW NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2).

Check AFFY TAPPLE, PRETZEL BITES WHITE CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go