Is Afia Falafel Garlic & Herb Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garbanzo Beans, Water, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Onion Powder, Roasted Minced Garlic, Salt, Cilantro, Cumin, Parsley, Baking Soda, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper. Produced In A Facility That May Process Wheat, Dairy, And Eggs.

Check Afia Falafel Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepDipping