Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is African Delights Julie's Special Shito Shrimp Pepper Sauce, 16 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Fish Powder, Vegetable Oil, Tomato Paste, Onion, Hot Dried Pepper, Spices (Ghana Spices). Ginger and Cornstarch.

Check African Delights Julie's Special Shito Shrimp Pepper Sauce, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

African Delights Julie's Special Shito Shrimp Pepper Sauce, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryUmami
Texture
OilyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepMarinading
Pescatarian? African Delights Julie's Special Shito Shrimp Pepper Sauce, 16 oz | Spoonful