Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is African Dream Foods African Ghost Pepper Hot Sauce, African Ghost Pepper Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, AFRICAN GHOST PEPPER (32%) VINEGAR, ONION, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM

Check African Dream Foods African Ghost Pepper Hot Sauce, African Ghost Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? African Dream Foods African Ghost Pepper Hot Sauce, African Ghost Pepper | Spoonful