Is African Dream Foods Sweet Dream Sauce, Sweet Dream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, BELL PEPPER, RED CHILLI (7%), VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, REHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, CORIANDER
Check African Dream Foods Sweet Dream Sauce, Sweet Dream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open African Dream Foods Sweet Dream Sauce, Sweet Dream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySweetGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingSalad


