Is Afrin Original Nasal Spray Maximum Strength Decongestant 0.5 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient,purpose Oxymetazoline Hydrochloride 0,05%,Nasal Decongestant Inactive Benzalkonium Chloride Solution, Benzyl Alcohol, Camphor, Edetate Disodium, Eucalyptol, Menthol, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Phosphate Dibasic, Sodium Phosphate Monobasic
Check Afrin Original Nasal Spray Maximum Strength Decongestant 0.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Afrin Original Nasal Spray Maximum Strength Decongestant 0.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free Original Dried Cranberries, 12 Oz.
Where to buy
Afrin Original Nasal Spray Maximum Strength Decongestant 0.5 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spray


