Is AFRITADA TUNA IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TUNE FLAKES, TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), POTATOES SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL GREEN PASS, BROWN SUGAR, BELL PEPPER, SEASONINGS (ONION, GARLIC, PAPRIKA), IODIZED SALT, SOY SAUCE (FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, WATER, SALT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE AND VITAMIN A.
Check AFRITADA TUNA IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AFRITADA TUNA IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
About this product
Seafood · Can


