Is Afro Unicorn Bebeto Mixed Fruit Watermelon, Blue Raspberry, Grape Fruit Snacks, Watermelon, Blue Raspberry, Grape Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, COLORS (RED NO.3, BLUE NO.1).

Check Afro Unicorn Bebeto Mixed Fruit Watermelon, Blue Raspberry, Grape Fruit Snacks, Watermelon, Blue Raspberry, Grape against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go