Is Afro Unicorn Bebeto Mixed Fruit Watermelon, Blue Raspberry, Grape Fruit Snacks, Watermelon, Blue Raspberry, Grape Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- beef gelatin
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, COLORS (RED NO.3, BLUE NO.1).
Check Afro Unicorn Bebeto Mixed Fruit Watermelon, Blue Raspberry, Grape Fruit Snacks, Watermelon, Blue Raspberry, Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Afro Unicorn Bebeto Mixed Fruit Watermelon, Blue Raspberry, Grape Fruit Snacks, Watermelon, Blue Raspberry, Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


