Is After Eight After Dinner Mints Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter*, Butterfat (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Stabiliser (Invertase), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Peppermint Oil, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), *Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa

Check After Eight After Dinner Mints against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

After Eight After Dinner Mints is available at 3 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking