Is After Eight After Dinner Mints Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter*, Butterfat (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Stabiliser (Invertase), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Peppermint Oil, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), *Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa

Check After Eight After Dinner Mints against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

After Eight After Dinner Mints is available at 3 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking