Is After Eight Bites Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa mass, glucose syrup cocoa butter, vegetable fats (marigo kernel, palm, sal, shea, butterfat (from milk), emulsifier (lecithins). natural pepperminto acid (citric acid), stabiliser (invertase). may contain gluten milk protein. important: young children (less than 4 yeals limited chewing ability and could choke on small sve lerence % cho 68 working with the cocea plan inforest nature cocoa gftereightuki

Check After Eight Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking