Is After Eight Bites Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa mass, glucose syrup cocoa butter, vegetable fats (marigo kernel, palm, sal, shea, butterfat (from milk), emulsifier (lecithins). natural pepperminto acid (citric acid), stabiliser (invertase). may contain gluten milk protein. important: young children (less than 4 yeals limited chewing ability and could choke on small sve lerence % cho 68 working with the cocea plan inforest nature cocoa gftereightuki

Check After Eight Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking