Is After Eight Delightfully Minty Dark Chocolate Thins 400g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring
  • natural peppermint flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm/ Mango Kernel/ Sal/ Shea), Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Peppermint Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 47% Minimum And Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter After Eight: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Stabiliser (Invertase), Peppermint Oil, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid)

Check After Eight Delightfully Minty Dark Chocolate Thins 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

After Eight Delightfully Minty Dark Chocolate Thins 400g is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go