This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is After Eight Delightfully Minty Dark Chocolate Thins 400g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm/ Mango Kernel/ Sal/ Shea), Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Peppermint Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 47% Minimum And Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter After Eight: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Stabiliser (Invertase), Peppermint Oil, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid)

Check After Eight Delightfully Minty Dark Chocolate Thins 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

After Eight Delightfully Minty Dark Chocolate Thins 400g is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? After Eight Delightfully Minty Dark Chocolate Thins 400g | Spoonful