Is After Eight Eight Dark Mint and Mojito Flavoured Chocolate Carton Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lime flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
natural lime flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter*, Butterfat (from Milk), Stabiliser (Invertase), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Natural Flavouring, Natural Lime Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Peppermint Oil, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check After Eight Eight Dark Mint and Mojito Flavoured Chocolate Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open After Eight Eight Dark Mint and Mojito Flavoured Chocolate Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Ghirardelli Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate Mint
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Mint Chocolate
Where to buy
After Eight Eight Dark Mint and Mojito Flavoured Chocolate Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


