Is After Eight Mint Chocolate Thins Large Box 800g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- proteins from whey
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- from milk
proteins from whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Stabiliser (Invertase), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Peppermint Oil, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid
Check After Eight Mint Chocolate Thins Large Box 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open After Eight Mint Chocolate Thins Large Box 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
After Eight Mint Chocolate Thins Large Box 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


