Is After Eight Mint Chocolate Thins Large Box 800g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • proteins from whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Stabiliser (Invertase), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Peppermint Oil, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid

Check After Eight Mint Chocolate Thins Large Box 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

After Eight Mint Chocolate Thins Large Box 800g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking