Is After Eight Mint Trio Menthe Assorted Dark and White Chocolate - Raspberry, Classic, Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Unsweetened Chocolate *, Cocoa Butter *, Milk Ingredients, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Safflower Extract, Spirulina Extract. *rainforest Alliance Certified. After Eight
Check After Eight Mint Trio Menthe Assorted Dark and White Chocolate - Raspberry, Classic, Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open After Eight Mint Trio Menthe Assorted Dark and White Chocolate - Raspberry, Classic, Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWIRLS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE THEN DRIZZLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
KIND Seeds, Fruits and Nuts Dark Chocolate Raspberry Pumpkin Seed
After Eight Dark Mint Chocolate Box 300g
Dark And White Chocolate Freeze Dried Strawberries
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


