Is After-Sauce, Gourmet, Mild Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pure Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Tomatoes, Lemon Juice, Red Pepper, Mustard Seeds, Onion Powder, Salt, Turmeric (Spice And Coloring), Spices, Natural Flavoring
Check After-Sauce, Gourmet, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open After-Sauce, Gourmet, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
After-Sauce, Gourmet, Mild is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


