Is AGAMI SUPERFOODS, RAW INCAN CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, YACON, PEPPERMINT, YACON Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • raw & organic coconut butter
  • organic coconut nectar

raw & organic coconut butter

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW & ORGANIC CACAO PASTE*, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, RAW & ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER*, RAW & ORGANIC COCONUT BUTTER, RAW & ORGANIC YACON SYRUP, RAW & ORGANIC CACAO POWDER*, RAW & ORGANIC PERUVIAN MACA ROOT, RAW & ORGANIC PERUVIAN LUCUMA, RAW & ORGANIC PEPPERMINT OIL, RAW & ORGANIC MADAGASCAR VANILLA BEANS, RAW & ORGANIC MADAGASCAR CINNAMON, JURASSIC SEA SALT.

Check AGAMI SUPERFOODS, RAW INCAN CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, YACON, PEPPERMINT, YACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go