Is AGARIKON – 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fatty acids
fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Agarikon (Fomitopsis Officinalis), Mycelium, Polysaccharides, Fatty Acids, Dried Myceliated Brown Rice, Pullulan (An Extra-cellular Polysaccharide)
Check AGARIKON – 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGARIKON – 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
AGARIKON – 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


