Is AGAVE SWEET APPLE CRISP GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, AGAVE SYRUP, OAT BRAN, CANOLA OIL, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEPITAS, DICED APPLES (SULFUR DIOXIDE [A PRESERVATIVE]) COCONUT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOICES, SALT.
Check AGAVE SWEET APPLE CRISP GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGAVE SWEET APPLE CRISP GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


