Is Aged 1 Year Canadian Cheddar Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNPASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, RENNET. CONTAINS STATEMENT: NO MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Aged 1 Year Canadian Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aged 1 Year Canadian Cheddar Cheese is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Aged 1 Year Canadian Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful