Is Aged 36 Months Parmigiano Reggiano Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNPASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, RENNET.

Check Aged 36 Months Parmigiano Reggiano against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aged 36 Months Parmigiano Reggiano is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnacking