Is AGED ASIAGO AGED 12 MONTHS CHEESE, AGED ASIAGO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Asiago Aged Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check AGED ASIAGO AGED 12 MONTHS CHEESE, AGED ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED ASIAGO AGED 12 MONTHS CHEESE, AGED ASIAGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AGED ASIAGO AGED 12 MONTHS CHEESE, AGED ASIAGO is available at 5 retailers
SafewayShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking


