Is AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION SNACK CHEESE GOURMET, AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- artigiano cheese cultured milk
artigiano cheese cultured milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTIGIANO CHEESE CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), ONION (RED ONION, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT).
Check AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION SNACK CHEESE GOURMET, AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION SNACK CHEESE GOURMET, AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Cheese · Slice


