Is AGED BALSAMIC Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check AGED BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


