Is Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potato Flakes, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Seasoning (Whey, Salt, Skim Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Pasturized Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours)
Check Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


